logo
HOME divide ABOUT US divide PRODUCTS divide COMPLIANCE divide CAREERS divide CONTACT divide LOGIN
placeholder
 

CostLo™ OTC Decongestants


Pill Product Number Active Ingredient(s) Description Indications/ Uses Available Counts National Brand Equivalents
CTL44111 CTL44111 Pseudoephedrine HCl 60 mg
Chlorpheniramine Maleate 4 mg
White Round Tablet Maximum Strength Sinus
+ Allergy Relief
Antihistamine/Nasal Decongestant
Relieves Sneezing, Itchy Eyes, Runny Nose,
Sinus Pressure + Congestion
12 ct. Blister
8 - 500 ct.
in a white bottle
No compare to or
disclaimer
CTL44112 CTL44112 Pseudoephedrine HCl 30 mg Red Round Tablet
(Film Coated)
Maximum Strength Nasal Decongestant
Relieves Nasal & Sinus Congestion,
Sinus Pressure
(Non-Drowsy)
10, 24 ct. Blister
100 ct.
in a white bottle
Sudafed® Congestion
CTL44113 CTL44113 Pseudoephedrine HCl 60 mg White Round Tablet
(Film Coated)
Maximum Strength Sinus
Congestion Relief
Nasal Decongestant
Relieves Sinus Congestion & Pressure
(Non-Drowsy)
10, 24 ct. Blister
30 - 1000 ct.
in a white bottle
No compare to or
disclaimer
CTL44178 CTL44178 Pseudoephedrine HCl 60 mg
Triprolidine HCl 2.5 mg
White Round Tablet
(Film Coated)
Maximum Strength Cold & Allergy Relief
Nasal Decongestant/Antihistamine
Relieves Sneezing, Nasal Congestion, Runny Nose,
Itchy Throat & Itchy, Watery Eyes
24 ct. Blister
100 ct. in a white bottle
No compare to or
disclaimer
CTL44342 CTL44342 Acetaminophen 500 mg
Pseudoephedrine HCl 30 mg
Chlorpheniramine Maleate 2 mg
Yellow Caplet
(Film Coated)
Maximum Strength Allergy/Sinus Relief
Pain Reliever/Antihistamine/
Nasal Decongestant
Relieves Sinus Pain, Sinus Pressure, Nasal Congestion,
Runny Nose, Sneezing & Itchy, Watery Eyes
12 ct. Blister No compare to or
disclaimer
CTL44372 CTL44372 Acetaminophen 325 mg Guaifenesin
200 mg Dextromethorphan HBr 10
mg Phenylephrine HCl 5 mg
Yellow Caplet
(Film Coated)
(Immediate Release)
Mucus Relief Plus
Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer/
Cough Suppressant/Expectorant/
Nasal Decongestant
Relieves Aches and Pains Associated with a Cold;
Alleviates Chest Congestion; Thins and Loosens Mucus;
Controls Cough; Clears Nasal/Sinus Congestion
30 Blister
30 ct.
in a white bottle
No compare to or
disclaimer
CTL44382 CTL44382 Pseudoephedrine HCl 60 mg
Chlorpheniramine Maleate 4 mg
Blue Round Tablet
(Bisected)
Allergy-D
Antihistamine/Nasal Decongestant
Relieves Runny Nose, Sneezing, Nasal Congestion
& Itchy, Watery Eyes
(4 Hour)
12 ct. Blister No compare to or disclaimer
CTL44453 CTL44453 Phenylephrine HCl 10 mg Red Round Tablet
(Film Coated)
Maximum Strength
Nasal Decongestant PE
Relieves Sinus Pressure/Congestion
(Non-Drowsy)
10 vial
18, 24 ct. Blister
12 - 500 ct. in a white
bottle
Sudafed PE®
CTL44455 AMS CTL44455 AMS Acetaminophen 325 mg
Phenylephrine HCl 5 mg
Chlorpheniramine Maleate 2 mg
White Caplet
(Film Coated)
(Cool Blast Flavored)
Allergy Multi-Symptom
Pain Reliever/Nasal Decongestant/ Antihistamine
Relieves Headache, Sinus Pressure,
Nasal Congestion, Runny Nose,
Sneezing & Itchy, Watery Eyes
(Pseudoephedrine Free)
12 ct. Blister
150 ct. in a white bottle
Tylenol®Allergy
Multi-Symptom
CTL44455 CTL44455 Acetaminophen 325 mg
Phenylephrine HCl 5 mg
Chlorpheniramine Maleate 2 mg
White Caplet
(Film Coated)
(Cool Blast Flavored)
Nighttime Sinus Congestion & Pain
Pain Reliever/Nasal Decongestant/Antihistamine
Relieves Headache, Sinus Pressure,
Nasal Congestion, Runny Nose
(Pseudoephedrine Free)
12 ct. Blister
150 ct. in a white bottle
Tylenol® Sinus Congestion
& Pain Nighttime
CTL462 CTL44462 Phenylephrine HCl 10 mg
Chlorpheniramine Maleate 4 mg
White Round Tablet Maximum Strength Sinus
+ Allergy Relief PE
Antihistamine/Nasal Decongestant
Relieves Sneezing, Itchy Eyes,
Runny Nose, Sinus Pressure
+ Congestion
12, 24 ct. Blister Sudafed PE®
Sinus + Allergy
CTL44464 CTL44464 Acetaminophen 325 mg
Diphenhydramine HCl 12.5 mg
Phenylephrine HCl 5 mg
Green Caplet
(Film Coated)
Allergy Plus Sinus Headache
Pain Reliever/Nasal Decongestant/ Antihistamine
Relieves Sinus Headache, Sinus Congestion & Pressure,
Sneezing, Runny Nose, Itchy Throat
& Itchy, Watery Eyes
12 ct. Blister Benadryl® Allergy
Plus Sinus Headache
CTL44466 CTL44466 Acetaminophen 325 mg
Phenylephrine HCl 5 mg
Green Caplet
(Film Coated)
(Cool Blast Flavored)
Daytime Sinus Congestion & Pain
Pain Reliever/Nasal Decongestant
Relieves Headache, Sinus Pressure,
Nasal Congestion
(Non-Drowsy/Pseudoephedrine Free)
12 ct. Blister Tylenol® Sinus Congestion
& Pain Daytime
CTL44470C CTL44470C Acetaminophen 325 mg
Dextromethorphan HBr 10 mg
Phenylephrine HCl 5 mg
White Caplet
(Film Coated)
(Cool Blast Flavored)
Daytime Cold Multi-Symptom
Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer/
Nasal Decongestant/Cough Suppressant
Relieves Fever, Headache, Sore Throat,
Nasal Congestion, Coughing
(Non-Drowsy/Pseudoephedrine Free)
6,12 ct. Blister Tylenol® Cold
Multi-Symptom Daytime
CTL44473 CTL44473 Acetaminophen 325 mg
Dextromethorphan HBr 10 mg
Phenylephrine HCl 5 mg
Chlorpheniramine Maleate 2 mg
Blue Caplet
(Film Coated)
(Cool Blast Flavored)
Nighttime Cold Multi-Symptom
Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer/
Nasal Decongestant/Cough Suppressant/Antihistamine
Relieves Fever, Headache,
Sore Throat, Nasal Congestant, Coughing, Runny Nose
(Pseudoephedrine Free)
6, 12 ct. Blister Tylenol® Cold
Multi-Symptom Nighttime
CTL44473 CTL44473 Acetaminophen 325 mg
Dextromethorphan HBr 10 mg
Phenylephrine HCl 5 mg
Chlorpheniramine Maleate 2 mg
Blue Caplet
(Film Coated)
(Cool Blast Flavored)
Nighttime Cold Head Congestion
Pain Reliever/Nasal Decongestant/
Cough Suppressant/Anthihistamine
Relieves Headache, Sore Throat,
Nasal Congestion, Coughing,
Runny Nose
(Pseudoephedrine Free)
6, 12 ct. Blister Tylenol® Cold
Head Congestion Nighttime
CTL44485 CTL44485 Diphenhydramine HCl 25 mg
Phenylephrine HCl 10 mg
Blue Caplet
(Film Coated Minitab)
(Easy to Swallow)
Allergy Plus Sinus
Antihistamine/Nasal Decongestant
Relieves Sinus Pressure & Congestion,
Sneezing, Runny Nose, Itchy Throat
& Itchy, Watery Eyes
12 ct. Blister Benadryl-D® Allergy
Plus Sinus
CTL44502 CTL44502 Acetaminophen 325 mg
Phenylephrine HCl 5 mg
Orange Caplet Maximum Strength Sinus Headache
Pain Reliever/Nasal Decongestant
Relieves Sinus Pain & Headache,
Nasal & Sinus Congestion,
Sinus Pressure
(Non-Drowsy/Pseudoephedrine Free)
12 ct. Blister Sudafed PE® Sinus
Headache or Sudafed PE®
Pressure + Pain
CTL44503 CTL44503 Acetaminophen 325 mg Guaifenesin
200 mg Dextromethorphan HBr 10
mg Phenylephrine HCl 5 mg
Yellow Caplet
(Film Coated)
(Cool Blast Flavored)
Daytime Cold Multi-Symptom Severe
Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer/
Nasal Decongestant/Cough Suppressant/Expectorant
Relieves Fever, Headache, Sore Throat,
Nasal Congestion, Coughing,
Chest Congestion
(Non-Drowsy/Pseudoephedrine Free)
12 ct. Blister
12 - 225 ct.
in a white bottle
Tylenol® Cold
Multi-Symptom
Severe Daytime
CTL44503 CTL44503 Acetaminophen 325 mg Guaifenesin
200 mg Dextromethorphan HBr 10
mg Phenylephrine HCl 5 mg
Yellow Caplet
(Film Coated)
(Cool Blast Flavored)
Daytime Cold Head Congestion Severe
Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer/
Nasal Decongestant/Cough Suppressant/Expectorant
Relieves Headache, Sore Throat,
Nasal Congestion, Coughing, Chest Congestion
(Non-Drowsy/Pseudoephedrine Free)
12 ct. Blister
12 - 225 ct.
in a white bottle
Tylenol® Cold
Head Congestion
Severe Daytime
CTL44525 CTL44525 Phenylephrine HCl 10 mg
Chlorpheniramine Maleate 4 mg
White Round Tablet Allerfed Cold & Allergy
Antihistamine/Nasal Decongestant
Relieves Nasal Congestion, Runny Nose,
Sneezing & Itchy, Watery Eyes
12, 24 ct. Blister Actifed® Cold &
Allergy Tablets
CTL44526 CTL44526 Acetaminophen 325 mg
Diphenhydramine HCl 12.5 mg
Phenylephrine HCl 5 mg
White Caplet
(Film Coated)
Multi-Symptom Severe Cold
Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer/Antihistamine/
Cough Suppressant/Nasal Decongestant
Relieves Fever, Body Aches, Cough, Sore Throat,
Nasal & Sinus Congestion
12 ct. Blister Sudafed PE® Severe Cold
CTL44527 CTL44527 Acetaminophen 325 mg Guaifenesin
200 mg Phenylephrine 5 mg
White Caplet
(Film Coated)
(Cool Blast Flavored)
Daytime Sinus Congestion
& Pain Severe
Pain Reliever/ Nasal Decongestant/ Expectorant
Relieves Headache, Sinus Pressure,
Nasal Congestion, Chest Congestion
(Non-Drowsy/Pseudoephedrine Free)
12 ct. Blister Tylenol® Sinus
Congestion & Pain
Severe Daytime
CTL44532 CTL44532 Guaifenesin 400 mg Blue Tablet
(Film Coated)
(Immediate Release)
Mucus Relief Chest Congestion
Expectorant
Relieves Chest Congestion;
Thins and Loosens Mucus
10 ct. Blister
30 - 200 ct.
in a white bottle
No compare to or
disclaimer
CTL36A CTL36A Acetaminophen 325 mg
Dextromethorphan HBr 10 mg
Phenylephrine HCl 5 mg
Orange Oblong
Softgel
Daytime Multi-Symptom Cold
& Flu Relief
Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer/
Cough Suppressant/Nasal Decongestant
Relieves Aches, Fever, Sore Throat,
Cough, Nasal Congestion
(Alcohol Free/Antihistamine Free)
8, 10, 12 ct. Blister Vicks® DayQuil®
LiquiCaps®
CTL35A CTL35A Acetaminophen 325 mg
Dextromethorphan HBr 15 mg
Doxylamine Succinate 6.25 mg
Green Oblong
Softgel
Nighttime Multi-Symptom Cold
& Flu Relief
Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer/Cough
Suppressant/Antihistamine
Relieves Aches, Fever, Sore Throat, Cough,
Sneezing, Runny Nose
8, 10, 12 ct. Blister Vicks® NyQuil®
LiquiCaps®
CTL44540 CTL44540 Acetaminophen 325 mg
Phenylephrine HCl 5 mg
Orange Round Tablet Maximum Strength Sinus Headache
Pain Reliever/Nasal Decongestant
Relieves Sinus Pain & Headache,
Nasal & Sinus Congestion,
Sinus Pressure
(Non-Drowsy/Pseudoephedrine Free)
8 ct. Blister Sudafed PE®
Sinus Headache
CTL44542 CTL44542 Guaifenesin 400 mg
Phenylephrine HCl 10 mg
White Oval Tablet
(Film Coated)
(Immediate Release)
(Easy to Swallow)
Mucus Relief PE Sinus Congestion
Expectorant/Nasal Decongestant
Clears Nasal/Sinus Congestion;
Thins and Loosens Mucus
10 ct. Blister
8 - 500 ct.
in a white bottle
No compare to or
disclaimer
CTL44543 CTL44543 Acetaminophen 325 mg
Diphenhydramine HCl 25 mg
Phenylephrine HCl 5 mg
Blue Caplet
(Film Coated)
Maximum Strength Severe Allergy
Plus Sinus Headache
Pain Reliever/Antihistamine/
Nasal Decongestant
Relieves Sinus Headache, Sinus Congestion,
Sinus Pressure, Sneezing, Runny Nose, Itchy Throat
& Itchy, Watery Eyes
10 ct. Blister Benadryl® Severe
Allergy Plus Sinus Headache
CTl44544 CTL44544 Acetaminophen 325 mg
Diphenhydramine HCl 25 mg
Phenylephrine HCl 5 mg
Blue Caplet
(Film Coated)
Maximum Strength Nighttime Cold
Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer/
Antihistamine/Nasal Decongestant
Relieves Sinus & Nasal Congestion,
Sinus Pain & Pressure, Sinus Headache, Runny Nose
(Pseudoephedrine Free)
10 ct. Blister Sudafed PE®
Nighttime Cold
CTL44546 CTL44546 Acetaminophen 325 mg Guaifenesin
100 mg Dextromethorphan HBr 10
mg Phenylephrine HCl 5 mg
Orange Caplet
(Film Coated)
Multi-Symptom Cold & Cough
Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer/
Cough Suppressant/Expectorant/
Nasal Decongestant
Relieves Cough, Sore Throat,
Fever, Chest Congestion,
Nasal & Sinus Congestion
(Non-Drowsy/Pseudoephedrine Free)
10, 12 ct. Blister Sudafed PE®
Cold & Cough
CLT44547 CTL44547 Guaifenesin 400 mg
Pseudoephedrine HCl 40 mg
White Oval Tablet
(Film Coated)
(Immediate Release)
(Easy to Swallow)
Mucus Relief D Sinus Congestion
Expectorant/Nasal Decongestant
Clears Nasal/Sinus Congestion;
Thins and Loosens Mucus
9 ct. Blister No compare to or disclaimer
CTL44548 CTL44548 Guaifenesin 200 mg
Phenylephrine 5 mg
Blue Caplet
(Film Coated)
Maximum Strength Non-Drying
Sinus Relief
Expectorant/Nasal Decongestant
Relieves Sinus Pressure & Congestion, Chest Congestion
(Non-Drowsy/Pseudoephedrine Free)
12 ct. Blister Sudafed PE®
Non-Drying Sinus
CTL48A CTL48A Acetaminophen 325 mg
Phenylephrine HCl 5 mg
Orange Oval Clear
Liquid Filled Softgel
Daytime Non-Drowsy Sinus Relief
Pain Reliever/Nasal Decongestant
Relieves Sinus Headache and Pain,
Sinus Pressure and Congestion
(Pseudoephedrine Free)
8, 10, 12 ct. Blister Vicks® DayQuil® Sinus
LiquiCaps® or Vicks®
DayQuil® Sinex® Sinus Relief
LiquiCaps®
CTL44554 CTL44554 Acetaminophen 325 mg
Doxylamine Succinate 6.25 mg
Phenylephrine HCl 5 mg
Blue Oval Clear Liquid
Filled Softgel
Nighttime Sinus Relief
Pain Reliever/Antihistamine/Nasal Decongestant
Relieves Sinus Headache and Pain, Runny Nose, Sinus
Pressure and Congestion
(Pseudoephedrine Free)
8, 10, 12 ct. Blister Vicks® NyQuil® Sinus
LiquiCaps®
CTLL8 CTLL8 Acetaminophen 325 mg
Phenylephrine HCl 5 mg
Green and Red Gelcap
(Gray Banded)
(Rapid Release)
Daytime Sinus Congestion & Pain
Pain Reliever/Nasal Decongestant
Relieves Headache, Sinus Pressure,
Nasal Congestion
(Non-Drowsy/Pseudoephedrine Free)
12 ct. Blister
24 - 400 ct. in a white
bottle
Tylenol®
Sinus Congestion & Pain
Daytime
CTLL9 CTLL9 Acetaminophen 325 mg
Phenylephrine HCl 5 mg
Chlorpheniramine Maleate 2 mg
Yellow and Red
Gelcap
(Gray Banded)
(Rapid Release)
Allergy Multi-Symptom
Pain Reliever/Nasal Decongestant/Antihistamine
Relieves Headache, Sinus Pressure,
Nasal Congestion, Runny Nose,
Sneezing & Itchy, Watery Eyes
(Pseudoephedrine Free)
12 ct. Blister Tylenol®
Allergy Multi-Symptom
CTLL9 CTLL9 Acetaminophen 325 mg
Phenylephrine HCl 5 mg
Chlorpheniramine Maleate 2 mg
Yellow and Red
Gelcap
(Gray Banded)
(Rapid Release)
Nighttime Flu Relief
Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer/Nasal
Decongestant/Antihistamine
Relieves Body Aches, Headaches, Fever, Sinus Pressure,
Nasal Congestion, Runny Nose, Sneezing
& Itchy, Watery Eyes
(Pseudoephedrine Free)
12 ct. Blister No compare to or disclaimer
CTLL0 CTLL0 Acetaminophen 325 mg
Dextromethorphan HBr 10 mg
Phenylephrine HCl 5 mg

Purple and Red Gelcap
(Gray Banded)
(Rapid Release)

Daytime Cold Multi-Symptom
Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer/Nasal Decongestant/
Cough Suppressant
Relieves Fever, Headache, Sore
Throat, Nasal Congestion, Coughing
(Pseudoephedrine Free)
10, 12 ct. Blister Tylenol® Cold
Multi-Symptom Daytime
CTL44574 CTL44574 Acetaminophen 325 mg Guaifenesin
200 mg Pseudoephedrine HCl 30
mg
Green Caplet
(Film Coated)
(Cool Blast Flavored)
Daytime Sinus Severe Congestion
Pain Reliever/Nasal Decongestant/Expectorant
Relieves Headache, Sinus Pressure, Nasal & Sinus
Congestion, Chest Congestion
(Non-Drowsy)
12 ct. Blister Tylenol® Sinus Severe
Congestion Daytime
CTL44575 CTL44575 Acetaminophen 325 mg
Guaifenesin 200 mg
Pseudoephedrine HCl 30 mg
Dextromethorphan HBr 15 mg
White Caplet
(Film Coated)
(Cool Blast Flavored)
Daytime Cold Severe Congestion
Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer/Expectorant/
Nasal Decongestant/Cough Suppressant
Relieves Headache, Sore Throat,
Chest Congestion, Nasal Congestion, Coughing
(Non-Drowsy)
12 ct. Blister Tylenol® Cold Severe
Congestion Daytime
CTLL3 CTLL3 Acetaminophen 325 mg
Diphenhydramine HCl 12.5 mg
Phenylephrine HCl 5 mg
Yellow and Pink
Gelcap
(Gray Banded)
Allergy & Cold
Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer/Antihistamine/
Cough Suppressant/Nasal Decongestant
Relieves Headache, Sore Throat, Fever, Sinus Congestion,
Runny Nose, Itchy Throat, Sneezing
& Itchy, Watery Eyes
12 ct. Blister Benadryl® Allergy Plus Cold
CTL44588 CTL44588 Guaifenesin 200 mg Dark Pink Tablet
(Immediate Release)
Mucus Relief Chest Congestion Expectorant
Relieves Chest Congestion;
Thins and Loosens Mucus
8 Blister
8 - 500 ct. in a white
bottle
No compare to or disclaimer
CTLLA CTLLA Acetaminophen 325 mg
Dextromethorphan HBr 10 mg
Phenylephrine HCl 5 mg
Chlorpheniramine Maleate 2 mg
Dark Blue Gelcap
(Gray Banded)
Nighttime Cold Multi-Symptom
Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer/
Nasal Decongestant/Cough
Suppressant/Antihistamine
Relieves Fever, Headache,
Sore Throat, Nasal Congestion, Coughing, Runny Nose
(Pseudoephedrine Free)
10, 12 ct. Blister
8 - 500 ct. in a white
bottle
Tylenol® Cold Multi-Symptom
Nighttime
CTL44601 CTL44601 Acetaminophen 325 mg
Dextromethorphan HBr 10 mg
Phenylephrine HCI 5 mg
Yellow Caplet
(Film Coated)
Daytime Warming Effect
Multi-Symptom Cold
Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer/
Cough Suppressant/Nasal Decongestant
Relieves Body Ache, Cough,
Fever, Headache, Nasal Congestion, Sore Throat
8 ct. Blister
24-1000 ct. in a white
bottle
Theraflu Warming Relief
Caplets Daytime
Multi-Symptom Cold
CTL44602 CTL44602 Acetaminophen 325 mg
Dextromethorphan HBr 10 mg
Phenylephrine HCI 5 mg
Chlorpheniramine Maleate 2 mg
Red Caplet
(Film Coated)
Nighttime Warming Effect
Multi-Symptom Cold
Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer/Antihistamine/
Cough Suppressant/Nasal Decongestant
Relieves Body Ache, Cough, Fever, Sore Throat,
Runny Nose, Sneezing, Headache, Nasal Congestion
8 ct. Blister
24-1000 ct. in a white
bottle
Theraflu Warming Relief
Caplets Nighttime
Multi-Symptom Cold




       CostLo™ Products by Category:

+All brand names are registered trademarks of their respective companies.
HOME divide ABOUT US divide PRODUCTS divide COMPLIANCE divide CAREERS divide CONTACT divide LOGIN